Shared Health logo white
Follow us on:
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
Pandemic Response Level: critical icon Manitoba - CRITICAL
COVID-19 Information: Latest updates for Manitobans and resources for health providers.
Shared Health logo

Long-Term Care and Personal Care Homes

Updated Jan. 25, 2021

Jump to:

Latest updates

Resources and guides

Visitation

Indoor visitation

Outdoor visitation

Asymptomatic testing pilot

Staff screening

Single site staffing

Single site order exemptions

Facility/AgencyExemption grantedExemption expiresExtended
McCreary/Alonsa Health Centre2021-01-182021-02-12
Concordia Place2021-01-112021-02-05
Charleswood Care Centre2020-11-202020-12-312021-02-27
Park Manor PCH2020-11-302020-12-312021-01-26
Rideau Park PCH2020-12-312021-01-26
Holy Family2020-12-082020-12-312021-01-27
Poseidon Care Centre2020-12-162021-01-132021-02-10
Gilbert Plains PCH2020-12-212021-03-31
Grandview PCH2020-12-212021-03-31
River East Personal Care Home2020-12-292021-02-10
Parkview Place2021-01-062021-02-03
Southeast PCH2021-01-042021-01-252021-02-22
Tudor House2021-01-042021-01-25
Table updated: 2021-01-21

Physical distancing tools

Physical distancing posters

Infection Prevention and Control

PPE

Provincial PPE requirements

Posters





  • How to wear your mask correctly – 8.5″ x 11″ (Nov. 14, 2020)

  • Physical Distancing and Non-Medical Mask Use in Non-Patient Areas poster (Oct. 13, 2020)


  • Staff screening poster – English (June 29, 2020)
Top
Font Resize
Contrast